Reset Map

Mouse over the map to see the districts.
Click on a district to see the results.

District1 District2 District2 District3 District4 District4 District4 District4 District4 District4 District5 District6 District7 District8 District8 District8 District8 District8 District8 District8 District9 District9 District9 District9 District9 District9

District 1 Results

Candidates Carrot Bay Polling Division Votes Zion Hill Polling Division Votes Total District Votes Winner
VIP
Andrew A. Fahie (Incumbent) 265 387 652 Winner
NDP
Shaina Mary Ann Smith 68 209 277
IND
Preston P. H. Stoutt 11 57 68

District 2 Results

Candidates Brewers Bay Polling Division Votes Cane Garden Bay Polling Division Votes Jost Van Dyke Polling Division Votes Meyers Polling Division Votes Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Melvin (Mitch) Turnbull 77 261 75 187 600 Winner
PEP
Elford W. Parsons 60 79 22 130 291
VIP
Rajah Smith 3 6 6 10 25

District 3 Results

Candidates Sea Cows Bay Polling Divisions Total District Votes for Candidate Winner
NDP
Kevin Smith 561 561
VIP
Julian Fraser (Incumbent) 596 596 Winner

District 4 Results

Candidates Road Town Polling Division 1 Road Town Polling Division 2 Total District Votes for Candidate Winner
NDP
Mark Vanterpool (Incumbent) 470 247 717 Winner
VIP
JoAnn Roxie Romney 95 56 151

District 5 Results

Candidates Long Trench Polling Division Huntums Ghut Polling Division Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Delores Christopher (Incumbent) 312 278 590 Winner
VIP
Zoe Walcott-McMillan 146 253 399
IND
Abdul Shabazz 11 10 21

District 6 Results

Candidates Belle Vue Polling Division Baugher's Bay Polling Division 1 Baugher's Bay Polling Division 2 Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Alvera Maduro-Caines (Incumbent) 149 60 556 765 Winner
VIP
Elvis J. Harrigan 42 12 183 237
IND
Dion Jennings 5 3 35 43

District 7 Results

Candidates Long Look Polling Division Votes Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Kedrick D. Pickering (Incumbent) 607 607 Winner
VIP
Oleanvine Pickering-Maynard 199 199

District 8 Results

Candidates Hope Hill Polling Division East End Polling Divisions Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Marlon A. Penn (Incumbent) 67 876 943 Winner
VIP
Mc Lloyd Owen Walters 15 170 185

District 9 Results

Candidates Anegada Polling Division North Sound Polling Division Valley Polling Division Total District Votes Winner
NDP
Hubert ONeal 42 108 519 669 Winner
VIP
Elton Sprauve 13 122 254 389
IND
Albert Wheatley 5 13 45 63
IND
Stephanie Ivona Faulkner-Williams 1 1 34 36
IND
Vernon Vanterpool 37 0 0 37
PEP
Faye Juliana Reese 1 2 24 27

At Large Election Results

Party Candidate Name Dist. 1sort descending Dist. 2 Dist. 3 Dist. 4 Dist. 5 Dist. 6 Dist. 7 Dist. 8 Dist. 9 Total Votes Percentage Winners
PEP
Lorie A. Rymer 6 68 4 12 5 5 20 11 26 157
PPC
Edmund Gregory Maduro 8 12 3 7 6 19 9 9 13 86
IND
Rawle Richard Hannibal 10 8 11 8 9 22 3 11 37 119
PPC
Ishmael Brathwaite 11 11 10 1 2 13 5 5 6 64
PPC
Khoy Smith 19 12 13 7 16 21 19 29 22 158
PEP
Natalio (Sowande Uhuru) Wheatley 34 110 37 43 31 48 50 73 44 470
PEP
J. Alvin Christopher 61 280 86 80 98 79 55 84 71 894
IND
Dancia Penn 151 214 215 170 193 175 154 409 156 1837
NDP
Archibald C. (Archie) Christian 318 408 478 531 573 606 510 614 622 4660 Winner
NDP
Ronnie W. Skelton 387 525 530 621 652 689 561 713 655 5333 Winner
NDP
Myron Vernel Walwyn 398 548 616 639 692 744 605 781 754 5777 Winner
VIP
Charmaine Rosan-Bunbury 417 62 347 82 158 139 109 109 347 1770
NDP
Daniel Orlando Smith 429 568 623 649 704 718 586 774 702 5753 Winner
VIP
Sharie B. DeCastro 508 172 491 174 255 262 158 227 429 2676
VIP
Irene Penn-O'Neal 564 189 524 186 266 274 186 276 440 2905
VIP
Karl Dawson 624 353 585 224 336 301 192 321 484 3420